+44 (0)1924 917 245

  • Name*
    Required!
  • Email*
    Email required!
  • Tel
    Invalid Input
  • Comments
    Invalid Input

  • Re-type the code!
  • I would like to receive news and updates from Hague Print
    Invalid Input
  •  

    Privacy Policy

    This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Hague Print (Hague Computer Supplies Ltd) website, www.hagueprint.com

    Hague Print (Hague Computer Supplies Ltd) is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Hague Print (Hague Computer Supplies Ltd) is bound by the Data Protection Act (1998) and the Privacy and Electronic Communications Regulations 2003, which set out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

    Website

    This website and its owners take a proactive approach to user privacy and ensure the necessary steps are taken to protect the privacy of its users throughout their visiting experience. This website complies to all UK national laws and requirements for user privacy.

    Collection of your personal information

    There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to send an enquiry by using one on our online forms or for marketing purposed such as to download a white paper / ebook or subscribe to a newsletter, you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include your full name, email address and phone number. You can opt-out at any time.

    Sharing of your personal information

    We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Hague Print (Hague Computer Supplies Ltd) takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

    Use of your personal information

    For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

    From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

    Contact & Communication

    Users contacting this website and/or its owners do so at their own discretion and provide any such personal details requested at their own risk. Your personal information is kept private and stored securely until a time it is no longer required or has no use, as detailed in the Data Protection Act 1998. Every effort has been made to ensure a safe and secure form to email submission process but advise users using such form to email processes that they do so at their own risk.

    This website and its owners use any information submitted to provide you with further information about the products / services they offer or to assist you in answering any questions or queries you may have submitted. This includes using your details to subscribe you to any email newsletter program the website operates but only if this was made clear to you and your express permission was granted when submitting any form to email process. Or whereby you the consumer have previously purchased from or enquired about purchasing from the company a product or service that the email newsletter relates to. This is by no means an entire list of your user rights in regard to receiving email marketing material. Your details are not passed on to any third parties.

    Email Newsletter

    This website operates an email newsletter program, used to inform subscribers about products and services supplied by this website. Users can subscribe through an online automated process should they wish to do so but do so at their own discretion. Some subscriptions may be manually processed through prior written agreement with the user.

    Subscriptions are taken in compliance with UK Spam Laws detailed in the Privacy and Electronic Communications Regulations 2003. All personal details relating to subscriptions are held securely and in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998. No personal details are passed on to third parties nor shared with companies / people outside of the company that operates this website. Under the Data Protection Act 1998 you may request a copy of personal information held about you by this website's email newsletter program. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to the business address at the bottom of this policy.

    Email marketing campaigns published by this website or its owners may contain tracking facilities within the actual email. Subscriber activity is tracked and stored in a database for future analysis and evaluation. Such tracked activity may include; the opening of emails, forwarding of emails, the clicking of links within the email content, times, dates and frequency of activity [this is by no far a comprehensive list].

    This information is used to refine future email campaigns and supply the user with more relevant content based around their activity.

    In compliance with UK Spam Laws and the Privacy and Electronic Communications Regulations 2003 subscribers are given the opportunity to un-subscribe at any time through an automated system. This process is detailed at the footer of each email campaign. If an automated un-subscription system is unavailable clear instructions on how to un-subscribe will by detailed instead.

    External Links

    Although this website only looks to include quality, safe and relevant external links, users are advised adopt a policy of caution before clicking any external web links mentioned throughout this website. (External links are clickable text / banner / image links to other websites)

    The owners of this website cannot guarantee or verify the contents of any externally linked website despite their best efforts. Users should therefore note they click on external links at their own risk and this website and its owners cannot be held liable for any damages or implications caused by visiting any external links mentioned.

    Remarketing

    This website also uses 3rd party vendor re-marketing tracking cookies, including the Google Adwords tracking cookie. This means we will continue to show ads to you across the internet. As always we respect your privacy and are not collecting any identifiable information through the use of Google’s or any other 3rd party remarketing system
    THESE COOKIES DO NOT IN ANYWAY IDENTIFY YOU OR GIVE ACCESS TO YOUR COMPUTER

    The third-party vendors, including Google, whose services we use – will place cookies on web browsers in order to serve ads based on past visits to our website. – Third party vendors, including Google, use cookies to serve ads based on a user’s prior visits to your website. This allows us to make special offers and continue to market our services to those who have shown interest in our service.

    How to Opt Out of Remarketing and Advertising

    If you do not wish to participate in our Google AdWords Remarketing, you can opt out by visiting Google's Ads Preferences Manager

    You can also opt out of any third-party vendor's use of cookies by visiting www.networkadvertising.org/choices/

    Social Media Platforms

    Communication, engagement and actions taken through external social media platforms that this website and its owners participate on are custom to the terms and conditions as well as the privacy policies held with each social media platform respectively.

    Users are advised to use social media platforms wisely and communicate / engage upon them with due care and caution in regard to their own privacy and personal details. This website nor its owners will ever ask for personal or sensitive information through social media platforms and encourage users wishing to discuss sensitive details to contact them through primary communication channels such as by telephone or email.

    This website may use social sharing buttons which help share web content directly from web pages to the social media platform in question. Users are advised before using such social sharing buttons that they do so at their own discretion and note that the social media platform may track and save your request to share a web page respectively through your social media platform account.

    Shortened Links in Social Media

    This website and its owners through their social media platform accounts may share web links to relevant web pages. By default some social media platforms shorten lengthy urls [web addresses] (this is an example: http://bit.ly/zyVUBo).

    Users are advised to take caution and good judgement before clicking any shortened urls published on social media platforms by this website and its owners. Despite the best efforts to ensure only genuine urls are published many social media platforms are prone to spam and hacking and therefore this website and its owners cannot be held liable for any damages or implications caused by visiting any shortened links.

    Changes to this Privacy Policy

    Hague Print (Hague Computer Supplies Ltd) reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

    Accessing Your Personal Information

    You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons.

    Contacting us

    Hague Print (Hague Computer Supplies Ltd) welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

    Call: 01924244555
    Post:
    Hague Print
    Thomas House
    Normanton Industrial Estate
    Normanton, West Yorks, WF6 1TD

    Enquiry form

    Tweets

    HaguePrintUK Top Tip 2: Set a #budget: Always consider how much you want to spend on the #venue, #entertainment, #catering & dri… https://t.co/Yz3VGOSAOa
    4hreplyretweetfavorite
    HaguePrintUK Higher Education Degree Datacheck (HEDD) is the UK’s official system for certificate verification & university auth… https://t.co/0RSGSzmuEa
    6hreplyretweetfavorite
    HaguePrintUK @HaguePrintUK will be taking part in the #Official #ChristmasJumperDay on 15th December to raise money for… https://t.co/JfSxmBZFsu
    6hreplyretweetfavorite
    HaguePrintUK Protect your #brand from #counterfeits that damage #Revenue, #Consumer confidence & compromises #HealthandSafetyhttps://t.co/pz4lRZ5Y0F
    6hreplyretweetfavorite
    HaguePrintUK Tip 5 - Quickly access #data recorded from #barcodelabels, enabling you to make informed decisions, ultimately savi… https://t.co/MBRYnzlhlf
    8hreplyretweetfavorite
    HaguePrintUK Before online brokers, holding the physical version of a #sharecertificate was crucial as they were the only way to… https://t.co/xUSpIU6nFg
    10hreplyretweetfavorite
    HaguePrintUK Visit our recent #News post to find out about @HagueAustralia 's expansion & new offices! https://t.co/PH1eAdIj6Hhttps://t.co/V7pdokIOJ7
    10hreplyretweetfavorite
    HaguePrintUK Product packaging is a practical tool for transporting and protecting a product. But more than that, it’s a way to… https://t.co/5cQxRcR8fB
    HaguePrintUK Top Tip 1: Make it a date: Before #eventplanning, you should #pickyourdate, decide on your attendees, and choose yo… https://t.co/lsuo6EyYx3
    HaguePrintUK Visit our recent #News post to find out about @HagueAustralia 's expansion & new offices! https://t.co/PH1eAdIj6Hhttps://t.co/JkeTFsp5YJ
    HaguePrintUK #Certificateprintfraud is an ongoing problem, so the best we can do is educate ourselves about how to spot fraudule… https://t.co/17WWUG7kH8
    HaguePrintUK Tip 4 - Control inventory: #Barcodelabels are the easiest & most precise way to #track #inventory levels. You can p… https://t.co/foV0MfHBag
    HaguePrintUK Do you want to find out more about how Hague can help you to design stock certificates should you need to distribut… https://t.co/DzFtRjA7SM
    HaguePrintUK Tip 3 - Best way to record data: When it comes to recording & analysing data, barcode labels are the quickest & mos… https://t.co/mvL13JyviE
    HaguePrintUK If you need help designing your product packaging, speak to a professional designer in our in-house team who can ad… https://t.co/kYD3JaJPzf
    HaguePrintUK Read our #blogpost to find out our simple steps you should take to plan a #corporateevent for your #business.… https://t.co/VdH1ZXNosk
    HaguePrintUK Tip 2 - A cost-effective & versatile material: #Barcodelabels are both affordable & straightforward to #design &… https://t.co/IX1kbPF2zp
    HaguePrintUK Custom #ticketprinting is one way to invite attendees and to generate some hype and interest about your upcoming… https://t.co/C6MxQ5pkfs
    HaguePrintUK our in-house design team can help you to create striking designs that make your #stockcertificates a truly special… https://t.co/WSK7y4PdiT
    HaguePrintUK You are very welcome. We are very happy you like them! Hope to continue doing business with you in the future.… https://t.co/6Wdm40GI0o
    HaguePrintUK Do style research before #designing your #packaging so that you find a look and feel that best reflects your… https://t.co/noWLg53Ya1
    HaguePrintUK @HaguePrintUK will be taking part in the #Official #ChristmasJumperDay on 15th December to raise money for… https://t.co/Y2zpKAbBT9
    HaguePrintUK We will be taking part in the Official #Christmas #JumperDay on 15th December! @SaveChildrenUK #ChristmasJumperDayhttps://t.co/oUhA5GCccy
    HaguePrintUK Professional #printcompanies always use the latest #software which means you get access to the newest… https://t.co/wkUrYjvPHY
    HaguePrintUK Tip 1 - Avoid the risk of #humanerrors: #Barcodelabels are the most efficient & reliable way to remove any space fo… https://t.co/OlrOQIVOCA
    HaguePrintUK #Employees are what make a #successfulcompany, which makes them your most valuable #asset. https://t.co/virMZtKOEUhttps://t.co/ERSESXmIai

    Hague supplies the most comprehensive range of brand protection and secure printing solutions available in the market today

    The Latest

    More